top of page

Notice of Privacy

Impera & Co, Impera & Co. Américas, Impera Talent S.A. of C.V, Impera & Co. SA Argentina, Impera Talent España S.L, affiliates and/or subsidiaries, with address at Mariano Escobedo 476, Piso 12, Int. 1200-B, Anzures, Miguel Hidalgo, CDMX, 11590 / La Rioja, 617, Neuquén, Argentina, 8300 / Paseo de la Castellana 163, Madrid, España, 28046. Ny Østergade 19, 1101 Copenhagen K, Denmark. (hereinafter “Impera & Co. ") makes this Privacy Notice available to you, in order to comply with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the "Law").

 

The information provided to Impera & Co. must be true and complete. Therefore, the veracity of the data provided is your responsibility, such as: names, surnames, email addresses, postal address, telephone number, identification number, photograph, CURP or any other information that allows identification or makes the owner of the data identifiable to be identified or identifiable owner of the data and in no case Impera & Co. will be responsible in this regard.


The personal information you provide either through our website, WhatsApp, call or in person at our offices, will be stored and used for the exclusive purpose of fulfilling our recruitment and selection services, training, activities related to resources. humans and/or the purposes indicated above. Impera & Co. may transfer your personal information to other affiliated companies, with this declaration, may include the transfer of this information to other countries, subsidiaries, or related companies in general, as well as clients, contractors, suppliers, and/or government authorities, for the purposes indicated above, and in any other case in which Impera & Co. is required to do so, such as, for example, by an official request. In the event that the laws of other countries do not guarantee the same level of protection as the laws applied according to the country that applies, the necessary technical and contractual measures will be taken to guarantee the protection of your personal information and ensure that it is adequately protected. .
 

You, as the owner of personal data, may exercise before the Person Responsible for Personal Data of Impera & Co. the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (ARCO rights), established in the Law. Likewise, you may revoke, at any time, the consent that you have granted and that was necessary to carry out the processing of your personal data. , as well as request that their use or disclosure be limited. 

The above, by sending your request in the terms established by the Law to the email: talent@imperahh.com
 

Impera & Co reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Notice, which will be communicated to you through the website www.imperahh.com
 

If you do not want Impera & Co. processes your personal data, we ask that you refrain from providing it, as providing it implies that you agree to the terms hereof.
 

We inform you that, in the event of a refusal to respond to requests for ARCO rights or disagreement with the same, you can submit to the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Data Protection, the corresponding Request for Protection of Rights within the deadlines and terms established by the Law and its Regulations.

bottom of page